Ebony Fuller

Ebony Fuller

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1336519677

Ebony Fuller

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 52 Turnbury Drive in Bossier City, LA 71111. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336519677. Appointment can be made via the phone number (318) 655-5720.

Conditions treated

Ebony Fuller, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ebony Fuller.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 88 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Clara Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2920 Knight Street Suite 155 Shreveport, 71105, LA
Kimberly Autry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D103 2285 Benton Road Bossier City, 71111, LA
Earl O'Brian Griffin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 4859 Shed Road Bossier City, 71111, LA
Matthew Pearce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1411 Palmar Street Bossier City, 71111, LA
Jeannie Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D103 2285 Benton Road Bossier City, 71111, LA
Andrea Dionne Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 4859 Shed Road Bossier City, 71111, LA
Junita Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1010 Cressmont Street Bossier City, 71111, LA
Ellisa Gladney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1609 Hill Street Bossier City, 71111, LA
Lakela Brooks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 4859 Shed Road Bossier City, 71111, LA
Mary Broussard Bringol
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1914 Citizens Bank Drive Bossier City, 71111, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ebony Fuller treat?

Ebony Fuller provides treatment for Grief, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Ebony Fuller accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ebony Fuller accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Ebony Fuller?

Ebony Fuller's office is located at 52 Turnbury Drive in Bossier City, LA 71111.